PRACAXI

Pentaclethra Macroloba seed oil

 

Pracaxi oil is a translucent yellow to golden brown oil that is extracted from the seeds of the Pentaclethra macroloba tree.


Great source of Behenic Acid providing an emollient and velvet touch


For centuries, indigenous Amazonian populations have used pracaxi oil for both medicinal and cosmetic purposes. It has been applied to the hair as a detangler and to the skin as a lightener for pregnancy mask. Additionally, natives have used pracaxi oil to heal wounds as well as to reduce the appearance of burn scars.

 

PROPERTIES

  • Brightening activity

  • Evens the skin tone Properties

  • Stimulates hyaluronic acid and collagen synthesis

  • Improves skin firmness

  • Promotes deep hydration

  • Anti-aging benefits

UNITED STATES - NORTH AMERICA

usa@bellamademoiselle.com

BELLA MADEMOISELLE COSMETICS 

101 S. Eola Drive - ORLANDO, FL 32801 - USA

 www.bellamademoiselle.com

BRASIL - SOUTH AMERICA

brasil@bellamademoiselle.com 

BELLA MADEMOISELLE COSMÉTICOS  

Rua Antônio Lacerda Braga, 960 - 81170-240 - CURITIBA, PR 

www.bellamademoiselle.com.br

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved - Garrison-Jung Enterprise, LLC

0